Traditional Karate and Yoga
Authentic and Traditional



        

 

 updated 6/19/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

ITKF 7th World Cup

Lublin, Poland

June 15th, 2013

Grand Hotel

Lublin, Poland

The 7th Traditional Karate World Cup will be held on June 15, 2013 in Lublin (Poland) at 5 pm. In the World Cup there will compete 8 top world men's and 8 women's traditional karate athletes selected by the ITKF Technical Committee. The 2013 World Cup will be held under the auspices of the Polish Minister of Sport and Tourism Mrs. Joanna Mucha and will be combined with a tournament for young traditional karate athletes – Traditional Karate Polish Children's Cup.

We feel honored to announce that the 2013 World Cup will be dedicated to the memory of Dan Stuparu Sensei who passed away on 28 April 2013. We still feel deep grief after his sudden and unexpected passing and we cannot accept that he is no longer with us especially in view of the forthcoming World Cup. He has participated in all previous editions of the World Cup since 2001 and he was supposed to participate with the Romanian athletes in 2013 edition, too. With this dedication we would like to express our honor to his lifelong hard work on the Traditional Karate development.

 

 

Our young athletes working with our youngest athletes (4 years old).

 Shiri Rinat (Israel) working with our young athletes before making Sho dan

 

Please submit photos for posting.

Video Trailer by Witold Kwiecinski

 

Click Here to Watch it Live

www.itvl.pl/news/live-vii-puchar-swiata-w-karate-tradycyjnym

Saturday, June 15th, 2013

5pm - 7pm Lublin, Poland Time

They are 9 Hours ahead of Pacific Time

 


 Women  Men
 
1. Dovile Aladaiyte – Lithuania
2. Zera Nabiieva – Ukraine
3. Shiri Rinat – Israel
4. Anniara Márjore Machado de Souza – Brazil
5. Natalia Tsarova – Ukraine
6. Justyna Marciniak – Poland
7. Maria Depta – Poland
8. Malgorzata Baranowska – Poland
 
 
 

1. Paul Brunner – Germany
2. Anton Chernousov – Russia
3. Narek Iskandaryan – Armenia
4. Vladimir Pucha - Ukraine
5. Oleksii Serdiuk – Ukraine
6. Jakub Stepan – Czech Republic
7. Lukasz Radwanski – Poland
8. Rafal Wajda – Poland
Judges:
Nelson Carrion – Uruguay, Pavel Chernousov – Russia, Giedrius Dranevicius – Lithuania, Radek Kleibl – Czech Republic, Suren Matevosyan – Armenia, Katsuya Ishiyama – Venezuela, Eyal Nir – Israel, Clovis Ravagnani – Brazil, Vladimir Savchenko – Ukraine, Holger Theusner – Germany, Jaroslaw Mejer – Poland, Andrzej Olech – Poland, Jozef Raczka – Poland, Miroslaw Ellwart – Poland
 

 

 

 

 

 

   
   

 

 

Kata - Kitei - Kumite

WOMEN

Kata

1

2

3

4

Kitei - 0 Loss Group

1

2

Kitei -1Loss Group

1

2

Kumite

1

 

 

 

Kumite

1

 

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

 

 

Men

 

 

Kata

1

2

3

4

 

Kitei - 0 Loss Group

1

2

Kitei - 1Loss Group

1

2

Kumite 1

 

Kumite

1

 

 

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

 

 

2013

Meet me in St Louis

 

 

 

52nd AAKF US National Traditional Karate Championships

June 19th - June 22nd

Click the Link

www.mbkarateandyoga.com/page62

Darrell Power 

Barry Power

 

 The Power Brothers Welcome you. 

 

 

 

16th ITKF World Traditional Karate Championships Lodz, Poland

October 2012

 

 

 

www.mbkarateandyoga.com/page65

Interesting Miscellaneous Videos

Click

www.mbkarateandyoga.com/page83

 

 

****************************

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ITKF 5th World Cup

Stara Wies, Warsaw, Poland

September 9-10-11, 2009

Please send in photos of athletes etc etc... and we will post.

Training now for the 2021 - 11th Traditional Karate ITKF World Cup - Manhattan Beach, California, USA

photo Justo Gomez

Results of 5th Traditional Karate ITKF World Cup:
Women
1. Nataliya Vyerloka – Ukraine

  1. 2. Soolmaz AbooAli – USA

  2. 3. Anna Stachurska – Poland

  3. 4. Natalia Artiomova – Lithuania

  4. 5. Malgorzata Baranowska – Poland

  5. photo Justo Gomez

  6. 6. Agustina Scartascini – Argentina

  7. 7. Corina Tanasescu – Romania

  8. 8. Giordana de Souza – Brazil

    Men
    1. Lukasz Wojcik – Poland

  9. 2. Pawel Janusz – Poland

  10. 3. Rytis Bublevicius – Lithuania

  11. 4. Vinicius Pinto – Brazil

  12. 5. Dejan Nedev – Macedonia

  13. 6. Seth Rosendahl – USA

  14. 7. Todd Parker – Canada

  15. 8. Vladimir Pucha – Ukraine

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUDGES– ‘A’ CERTIFICATION

 

1.       Vencislav Nedev – Macedonia

2.       Jaroslaw Mejer – Poland

3.       Andrzej Olech – Poland

4.       Dan Stuparu – Romania

5.       Robert Fusaro – USA

 6.       Vladimir Savchenko – Ukraine

7.       Ibrahim El Marhomy – France

8.       Giorgio Gazich – Italy

9.       Humberto de Souza – Brazil